Brazil
-04
Armenia
AST

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind AST (Armenia Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Jardim, Brazil is 7:00 am07:00 in Step'anavan, Armenia

Jardim to Step'anavan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Jardim which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Step'anavan

11:00 pm23:00 (Jardim, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 AST (Armenia Standard Time) (Step'anavan, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Jardim, Brazil / 7:00 am07:00 Step'anavan, Armenia

Jardim, Brazil Step'anavan, Armenia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Jardim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jardim Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Vuon, Vườn, Zardin, Zhardin, jardima, jrdm jnwby matw grwsw, ya er ding, zhardini, Жардин, Ժարդին, جردم، جنوبی ماتو گروسو, জার্ডিম, ჟარდინი, 雅爾丁
Population
23,780
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 28' S Latitude / 56° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Step'anavan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Armenia Standard Time
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Armenia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Step'anavan Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Dzhalalogly, Dzhelaloglu, Step'anavan, Stepahavan, Stepanavan, Stepanawan-Lori, Step’anavan, Степанаван, Ստեփանավան
Population
23,782
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 44° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374