Brazil
-04
Rhode Island, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Ladario, Brazil is 2:00 pm14:00 in Cumberland, RI, USA

Ladario to Cumberland call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Ladario which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Cumberland

2:00 pm14:00 (Ladario, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Cumberland, RI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Ladario, Brazil / 2:00 pm14:00 Cumberland, RI, USA

Ladario, Brazil Cumberland, RI, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Ladario Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ladario Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
15,790
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 00' S Latitude / 57° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Cumberland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cumberland Facts

Country
USA
State
Rhode Island
Alternative Names
Attleboro Gore, Cumberland, Kamberlend, Senechataconet, The Gore, kanbarando, kmbrland, Камберленд, كمبرلاند, کمبرلینڈ، روڈ آئلینڈ, カンバーランド
Population
34,843
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 58' N Latitude / 71° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1