|

Current local time in Cumberland, RI, USA

9:59 :05 AM

09:59 :05

Thursday, 11 August 2022 (EDT)

Convert Cumberland Time

Want to convert Cumberland time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cumberland time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cumberland EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cumberland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cumberland Facts

Country
USA
State
Rhode Island
Alternative Names
Attleboro Gore, Cumberland, Kamberlend, Senechataconet, The Gore, kanbarando, kmbrland, Камберленд, كمبرلاند, کمبرلینڈ، روڈ آئلینڈ, カンバーランド
Population
34,843
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 58' N Latitude / 71° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1