|

Current local time in Central Falls, RI, USA

5:16 :09 PM

17:16 :09

Sunday, 25 July 2021 (EDT)

Convert Central Falls Time

Want to convert Central Falls time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Central Falls time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Central Falls EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Central Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Central Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Rhode Island
Alternative Names
Central Falls, Chocolate Mill, Saintrelle, Sentral Fols, Sentral-Folls, se nthralfxll, sen te lei er fu er si, sentoraruforuzu, sntral fwlz, sntrl falz rwd aylnd, Сентрал Фолс, Сентрал-Фоллс, سنترال فولز, سنترل فالز، رود آیلند, سینٹرل فالز، روڈ آئلینڈ, เซนทรัลฟอลล์, セントラルフォールズ, 森特勒尔福尔斯
Population
19,303
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 53' N Latitude / 71° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1