|

Current local time in North Providence, RI, USA

2:06 :46 PM

14:06 :46

Saturday, 15 June 2024 (EDT)

Convert North Providence Time

Want to convert North Providence time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare North Providence time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert North Providence EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

North Providence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

North Providence Facts

Country
USA
State
Rhode Island
Alternative Names
Nort Providens, Nort-Providens, North Providence, North-Providence, nosupurobidensu, nwrth brwfydans, nxrth phr x wi den s, Норт Провиденс, Норт-Провіденс, نارتھ پروویڈنس، روڈ آئلینڈ, نورث بروفيدانس, นอร์ทพรอวิเดนซ์, ノースプロビデンス
Population
33,835
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 51' N Latitude / 71° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1