|

Current local time in Cranston, RI, USA

4:11 :57 AM

04:11 :57

Saturday, 02 July 2022 (EDT)

Convert Cranston Time

Want to convert Cranston time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cranston time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cranston EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cranston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cranston Facts

Country
USA
State
Rhode Island
Alternative Names
Cranston, Kranston, Krehnston, Krenston, Mashapaug, Maushapogue, Maushapoque, ke lan si dun, kranstwn, kranstwn rwd aylnd, kuransuton, qrnstwn, Кранстон, Кренстон, Крэнстон, קרנסטון, كرانستون, کرانستون، رود آیلند, کرانسٹون، روڈ آئلینڈ, แครนสตัน, クランストン, 克兰斯顿
Population
81,073
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 46' N Latitude / 71° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1