|

Current local time in Warwick, RI, USA

12:33 :44 PM

12:33 :44

Tuesday, 03 August 2021 (EDT)

Convert Warwick Time

Want to convert Warwick time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Warwick time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Warwick EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Warwick Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Warwick Facts

Country
USA
State
Rhode Island
Alternative Names
Shawomet, Uorik, Vorik, Vorvik, Warwick, u~orikku, war wik, warwyk, waryk rwd aylnd, wo wei ke, wolig, wwryq, Ворвик, Ворік, Уорик, ווריק, وارويك, واروک، روڈ آئلینڈ, واریک، رود آیلند, วาร์วิก, ウォリック, 沃威克, 워릭
Population
81,699
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 42' N Latitude / 71° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1