|

Current local time in Bristol, RI, USA

4:43 :34 AM

04:43 :34

Tuesday, 28 September 2021 (EDT)

Convert Bristol Time

Want to convert Bristol time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bristol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bristol EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bristol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bristol Facts

Country
USA
State
Rhode Island
Alternative Names
Bristol, Bristol (Rhode Island), Bristol', bris txl, brystwl, bu li si tuo er, burisutoru, Бристол, Бристоль, برسٹل، روڈ آئلینڈ, بريستول, บริสตอล, ブリストル, 布里斯托尔
Population
22,795
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 40' N Latitude / 71° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1