|

Current local time in Middletown, RI, USA

1:52 :32 PM

13:52 :32

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (EDT)

Convert Middletown Time

Want to convert Middletown time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Middletown time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Middletown EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Middletown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Middletown Facts

Country
USA
State
Rhode Island
Alternative Names
Middltaun, mid deil thawn, mideultaun, midorutaun, mydltawn, Міддлтаун, ميدلتاون, مڈل ٹاؤن، رہوڈ آئی لینڈ, มิดเดิลทาวน์, ミドルタウン, 미들타운
Population
17,303
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 32' N Latitude / 71° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1