Brazil
-03
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Limoeiro, Brazil is 5:30 pm17:30 in Hudson, OH, USA

Limoeiro to Hudson call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Limoeiro which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Hudson

6:30 pm18:30 (Limoeiro, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hudson, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Limoeiro, Brazil / 5:30 pm17:30 Hudson, OH, USA

Limoeiro, Brazil Hudson, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Limoeiro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Limoeiro Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
42,328
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 52' S Latitude / 35° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Hudson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hudson Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Gudzon, Hudson, Hudson Village, Khadson, ha de xun, hadswn awhayw, hdsn, Гудзон, Хадсон, هادسون، اوهایو, هدسن, ہڈسن، اوہائیو, 哈德遜
Population
22,437
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 14' N Latitude / 81° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1