Brazil
-03
Florida, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Mangaratiba, Brazil is 6:30 pm18:30 in East Pensacola Heights, FL, USA

Mangaratiba to East Pensacola Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Mangaratiba which corresponds to 8am-4pm in East Pensacola Heights

8:30 pm20:30 (Mangaratiba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (East Pensacola Heights, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Mangaratiba, Brazil / 6:30 pm18:30 East Pensacola Heights, FL, USA

Mangaratiba, Brazil East Pensacola Heights, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Mangaratiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mangaratiba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Mangalatiba, Mangaratiba, man jia la di ba, mangaratiba, Мангаратиба, মাঙ্গারাটিবা, 曼加拉蒂巴
Population
27,022
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 57' S Latitude / 44° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

East Pensacola Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

East Pensacola Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Population
54,104
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 25' N Latitude / 87° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1