Brazil
-03
China
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Maracas, Brazil is 7:00 am07:00 in Lincheng, China

Maracas to Lincheng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Maracas which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Lincheng

8:00 pm20:00 (Maracas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Lincheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Maracas, Brazil / 7:00 am07:00 Lincheng, China

Maracas, Brazil Lincheng, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Maracas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maracas Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,049
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 26' S Latitude / 40° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Lincheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lincheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsien-ch'eng-chen, Hsien-ch’eng-chen, Limkao-hsien, Limko, Limkohsien, Limkou, Limkow, Lin'chehn, Lin-kae, Lin-kao, Lin-kao-chen, Lin-kao-hsien, Lincheng, Lincheng Zhen, Lingao, Lingao Xian, Lunkao, lin cheng, lin cheng zhen, lin gao xian, Линьчэн, 临城, 临城镇, 临高县
Population
64,874
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 54' N Latitude / 109° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86