|

Current local time in Lincheng, China

2:59 :05 PM

14:59 :05

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Lincheng Time

Want to convert Lincheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lincheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lincheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lincheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lincheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsien-ch'eng-chen, Hsien-ch’eng-chen, Limkao-hsien, Limko, Limkohsien, Limkou, Limkow, Lin'chehn, Lin-kae, Lin-kao, Lin-kao-chen, Lin-kao-hsien, Lincheng, Lincheng Zhen, Lingao, Lingao Xian, Lunkao, lin cheng, lin cheng zhen, lin gao xian, Линьчэн, 临城, 临城镇, 临高县
Population
64874
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 54' N Latitude / 109° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86