|

Current local time in Xiuying, China

1:45 :17 AM

01:45 :17

Thursday, August 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiuying Time

Want to convert Xiuying time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiuying time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiuying CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiuying Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiuying Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiu-ying, Xiuying, xiu ying, 秀英
Population
290000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 00' N Latitude / 110° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86