|

Current local time in Qiongshan, China

9:05 :53 PM

21:05 :53

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qiongshan Time

Want to convert Qiongshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiongshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiongshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiongshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiongshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'iung-chou, Ch'iung-shan, Ch'iung-shan-hsien, Ch’iung-chou, Ch’iung-shan, Ch’iung-shan-hsien, Hoihow, Kiung chow fu, Kiungchow, Kiungshan, Kiungshan-hsien, Qiongshan, Qiongzhou
Population
87657
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 00' N Latitude / 110° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86