|

Current local time in Wenchang, China

8:41 :16 AM

08:41 :16

Tuesday, 20 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Wenchang Time

Want to convert Wenchang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wenchang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wenchang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wenchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wenchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bun-chhiong-chhi, Bûn-chhiong-chhī, Mencheong, Mencheonghsien, Van Xuong, Vehn'chan, Vun Sio, Văn Xương, WEC, Wen-ch'ang-hsien, Wen-ch'eng-chen, Wen-chiang, Wen-ch’ang-hsien, Wen-ch’eng-chen, Wenchang, Wenchang Shi, Wencheng, Wencheng Zhen, wen chang, wen chang shi, wen cheng, wen cheng zhen, wonchang si, wynchang, Вэньчан, وینچانگ, 文城, 文城镇, 文昌, 文昌市, 원창 시
Population
115,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 36' N Latitude / 110° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86