|

Current local time in Wanning, China

1:42 :41 AM

01:42 :41

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Wanning Time

Want to convert Wanning time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wanning time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wanning CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wanning Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wanning Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Maning, Manning, Manyun, Van Leng, WXJ, Wan, Wan-ch'eng-chen, Wan-ch’eng-chen, Wan-hsien, Wan-ning-hsien, Wancheng, Wanning, Wanning Shi, wan cheng, wan ning, wan ning shi, wanning si, wannyng, واننینگ, 万城, 万宁市, 万寧, 万寧市, 萬寧, 완닝 시
Population
64,954
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 47' N Latitude / 110° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86