|

Current local time in Qionghai, China

3:18 :24 AM

03:18 :24

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 (CST)

Convert Qionghai Time

Want to convert Qionghai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qionghai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qionghai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qionghai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qionghai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'iung-hai, Ch'iung-tung, Ch'iung-tung-hsien, Chia-chi, Chia-chi-chen, Chia-chi-shih, Ch’iung-hai, Ch’iung-tung, Ch’iung-tung-hsien, Jiaji, Jiaji Zhen, Kachek, Katchek, QHX, Qionghai, Qionghai Shi, chunghai si, jia ji, qiong hai shi, 嘉积, 琼海市, 瓊海市, 충하이 시
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 14' N Latitude / 110° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86