Brazil
-03
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Pato Branco, Brazil is 9:30 am09:30 in Ciudad del Carmen, Mexico

Pato Branco to Ciudad del Carmen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Pato Branco which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Ciudad del Carmen

12:30 pm12:30 (Pato Branco, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Ciudad del Carmen, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Pato Branco, Brazil / 9:30 am09:30 Ciudad del Carmen, Mexico

Pato Branco, Brazil Ciudad del Carmen, Mexico
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Pato Branco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pato Branco Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PTO, Pato Branco, Patu-Branku, pa tu bu lan ku, pato branko, Пату-Бранку, পাটো ব্রাঙ্কো, 帕图布兰库
Population
65,754
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' S Latitude / 52° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Ciudad del Carmen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad del Carmen Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Altepetl Carmen, CME, Carmen, Cd Carmen, Cd del Carmen, Cd. Carmen, Cd. del Carmen, Ciudad del Carmen, S'judad-del'-Karmen, ka men cheng, sywdad dl karmn, Сьюдад-дель-Кармен, سیوداد دل کارمن, 卡門城
Population
169,466
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 38' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52