|

Current local time in Pato Branco, Brazil

7:37 :20 PM

19:37 :20

Sunday, September 15, 2019 (-03)

Convert Pato Branco Time

Want to convert Pato Branco time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pato Branco time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pato Branco -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pato Branco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-02 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 12:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
February 16 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pato Branco Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PTO, Pato Branco, Patu-Branku, Пату-Бранку
Population
65754
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' S Latitude / 52° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55