|

Current local time in Laranjeiras do Sul, Brazil

10:34 :40 AM

10:34 :40

Friday, July 3, 2020 (-03)

Convert Laranjeiras do Sul Time

Want to convert Laranjeiras do Sul time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Laranjeiras do Sul time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Laranjeiras do Sul -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Laranjeiras do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Laranjeiras do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Iguacu, Iguassu, Iguassú, Iguaçu, Laranginha, Laranjeiras
Population
18424
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 24' S Latitude / 52° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nearby Cities and Towns