|

Current local time in Pitanga, Brazil

4:56 :53 PM

16:56 :53

Friday, 19 August 2022 (-03)

Convert Pitanga Time

Want to convert Pitanga time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pitanga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pitanga -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pitanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pitanga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Pitanga, pi tan jia, pitanga, Питанга, পিটাঙ্গা, 皮坦加
Population
18,652
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 45' S Latitude / 51° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55