|

Current local time in Dois Vizinhos, Brazil

8:27 :05 PM

20:27 :05

Tuesday, 04 October 2022 (-03)

Convert Dois Vizinhos Time

Want to convert Dois Vizinhos time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dois Vizinhos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dois Vizinhos -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dois Vizinhos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dois Vizinhos Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Dojs-Vizin'jus, do'isa bhijinahosa, duo yi si wei qi ni wu si, Дойс-Визиньюс, ডোইস ভিজিনহোস, 多伊斯维齐尼乌斯
Population
22,766
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' S Latitude / 53° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55