|

Current local time in Cascavel, Brazil

11:29 :05 AM

11:29 :05

Friday, 01 March 2024 (-03)

Convert Cascavel Time

Want to convert Cascavel time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cascavel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cascavel -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cascavel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cascavel Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CAC, Cascavel, Kaskavel, Kaskavelas, Krotalias, Naer-ourouler, Serpentes tintinnabulati, Tłʼiish áníní, Ular derik, bang-ulbaem, ka si ka wei er, kasakabhela, mar zngy, ngu hang krading, Κροταλίας, Каскавел, עכסנים, الأفعى ذات الجرس, مار زنگی, কাসকাভেল, র‌্যাটল সাপ, റാറ്റിൽസ്നേക്, งูหางกระดิ่ง, 卡斯卡韋爾, 방울뱀
Population
257,172
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 57' S Latitude / 53° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55