|

Current local time in Toledo, Brazil

6:25 :34 PM

18:25 :34

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (-03)

Convert Toledo Time

Want to convert Toledo time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Toledo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Toledo -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Toledo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Toledo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
TOW, Toledo, Толедо
Population
119,313
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 42' S Latitude / 53° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55