Time Difference

is 9 hours behind of
9:30 pm21:30 in Pedro II, Brazil is 6:30 am06:30 in Rajshahi, Bangladesh

Pedro II to Rajshahi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Pedro II which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Rajshahi

9:30 pm21:30 (Pedro II, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Rajshahi, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Pedro II, Brazil / 6:30 am06:30 Rajshahi, Bangladesh

Pedro II, Brazil Rajshahi, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Pedro II Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pedro II Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itamaraty, Matoes, Matões, Pedro Segundo
Population
22,038
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' S Latitude / 41° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Rajshahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rajshahi Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
RJH, Radzhshakhi, Rajshahi, Rampur Baolia, Rampur Bauleah, Rampur Boalia, Rājshāhi, rajasahi, Раджшахи, রাজশাহী
Population
700,133
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 22' N Latitude / 88° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880