Brazil
-03
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of WAT (West Africa Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Pedro II, Brazil is 11:00 pm23:00 in Manjo, Cameroon

Pedro II to Manjo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Pedro II which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Manjo

7:00 pm19:00 (Pedro II, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Manjo, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 pm19:00 Pedro II, Brazil / 11:00 pm23:00 Manjo, Cameroon

Pedro II, Brazil Manjo, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Pedro II Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pedro II Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itamaraty, Matoes, Matões, Pedro Segundo
Population
22,038
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' S Latitude / 41° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Manjo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Manjo Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Manjo
Population
37,661
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 50' N Latitude / 9° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237