EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Pedro II, Brazil is 11:00 am11:00 in Sebeta, Ethiopia

Pedro II to Sebeta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Pedro II which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Sebeta

5:00 am05:00 (Pedro II, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Sebeta, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Pedro II, Brazil / 11:00 am11:00 Sebeta, Ethiopia

Pedro II, Brazil Sebeta, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Pedro II Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pedro II Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itamaraty, Matoes, Matões, Pedro Segundo
Population
22,038
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' S Latitude / 41° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Sebeta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Sebeta Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Sebeta
Population
19,533
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 55' N Latitude / 38° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251