MT
Maldives Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

is 9 hours behind Maldives Time
11:30 am11:30 in Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Brazil is 8:30 pm20:30 in MT

Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura to MT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in MT

11:30 am11:30 (Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Maldives Time (MT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Brazil / 8:30 pm20:30 MT

Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Brazil MT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, PĂ´sto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Rolim de Moura
Population
37,949
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 04' S Latitude / 62° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Maldives Time

Offset: MT is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian

MT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for MT
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
MT Abbreviation: Several time zones share MT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Malaysia Time - UTC +8
  • Maldives Time - UTC +5
  • Marquesas Time - UTC -9
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time