PT
Ponape Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

is 15 hours behind Ponape Time
8:00 pm20:00 in Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Brazil is 11:00 am11:00 in PT

Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura to PT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in PT

8:00 pm20:00 (Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 Ponape Time (PT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Brazil / 11:00 am11:00 PT

Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Brazil PT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, PĂ´sto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Rolim de Moura
Population
37,949
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 04' S Latitude / 62° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Ponape Time

Offset: PT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

PT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for PT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
PT Abbreviation: Several time zones share PT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Pacific Time - UTC -8
  • Ponape Time - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time