Brazil
-03
Michigan, USA
EST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Rio Grande da Serra, Brazil is 11:00 pm23:00 in Monroe, MI, USA

Rio Grande da Serra to Monroe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Rio Grande da Serra which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Monroe

1:00 am01:00 (Rio Grande da Serra, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Monroe, MI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Rio Grande da Serra, Brazil / 11:00 pm23:00 Monroe, MI, USA

Rio Grande da Serra, Brazil Monroe, MI, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Rio Grande da Serra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rio Grande da Serra Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
38,161
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 44' S Latitude / 46° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Monroe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Monroe Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Monro, Monroe, Monroe (Michigan), Monroj, River Raisin Settlement, meonlo, mwnrw, mwnrw myshygan, Монро, Монрой, مونرو, مونرو، میشیگان, 먼로
Population
20,092
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 54' N Latitude / 83° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1