Brazil
-03
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Santa Rosa, Brazil is 8:00 am08:00 in Santa Clara, CA, USA

Santa Rosa to Santa Clara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Santa Rosa which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Santa Clara

1:00 pm13:00 (Santa Rosa, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Santa Clara, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Santa Rosa, Brazil / 8:00 am08:00 Santa Clara, CA, USA

Santa Rosa, Brazil Santa Clara, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Santa Rosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Rosa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SRA
Population
58,957
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' S Latitude / 54° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Santa Clara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Clara Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Santa Clara, Santa Klara, Santa-Klara, saentakeullaela, santa klara, santa klara kalyfrnya, santakurara, sheng ke la la, snth qlrh, syanta klera, Санта Клара, Санта-Клара, סנטה קלרה, سانتا كلارا, سانتا کلارا، کالیفرنیا, سانٹا کلارا, स्यान्टा क्लेरा, サンタクララ, 圣克拉拉, 샌타클래라
Population
126,215
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 21' N Latitude / 121° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1