|

Current local time in Santa Rosa, Brazil

2:59 :28 AM

02:59 :28

Friday, 02 December 2022 (-03)

Convert Santa Rosa Time

Want to convert Santa Rosa time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Rosa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Rosa -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santa Rosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Rosa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SRA
Population
58,957
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' S Latitude / 54° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55