|

Current local time in Obera, Argentina

10:47 :21 PM

22:47 :21

Saturday, 05 December 2020 (-03)

Convert Obera Time

Want to convert Obera time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Obera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Obera -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Obera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Obera Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Obera, Oberá, Yerbal Viejo, ao wei la, awbra, awbyra, Обера, אוברה, اوبرا, اوبيرا, 奧韋拉
Population
56,528
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 29' S Latitude / 55° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54