|

Current local time in Puerto Rico, Argentina

5:25 :50 AM

05:25 :50

Monday, 28 November 2022 (-03)

Convert Puerto Rico Time

Want to convert Puerto Rico time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puerto Rico time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puerto Rico -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Puerto Rico Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Rico Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Libertador General San Martin, Libertador General San Martín, Puerto Libertador General San Martin, Puerto Libertador General San Martín, Puerto Rico, Puerto San Alberto
Population
17,491
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 47' S Latitude / 55° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54