|

Current local time in Posadas, Argentina

5:05 :12 AM

05:05 :12

Monday, 26 October 2020 (-03)

Convert Posadas Time

Want to convert Posadas time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Posadas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Posadas -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Posadas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Posadas Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
PSS, Posadas, Posadasa, Posadasas, bo sa da si, bwsadas mysywnys, pasadas mysywns, posadaseu, posadasu, pwsadas, Посадас, Պոսադաս, פוסאדאס, بوساداس، ميسيونيس, پاساداس، میسیونس, پوساداس, პოსადასი, ポサーダス, 波萨达斯, 포사다스
Population
323,739
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 22' S Latitude / 55° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54