|

Current local time in Gobernador Virasora, Argentina

2:08 :12 PM

14:08 :12

Friday, 30 October 2020 (-03)

Convert Gobernador Virasora Time

Want to convert Gobernador Virasora time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gobernador Virasora time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gobernador Virasora -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gobernador Virasora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gobernador Virasora Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Gobernador Ingeniero Valentin Virasoro, Gobernador Ingeniero Valentín Virasoro, Gobernador Virasora, Vuelta del Ombu, Vuelta del Ombú
Population
28,756
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 03' S Latitude / 56° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54