|

Current local time in Sao Borja, Brazil

3:38 :54 AM

03:38 :54

Tuesday, 26 October 2021 (BST)

Convert Sao Borja Time

Want to convert Sao Borja time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sao Borja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sao Borja BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sao Borja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time, currently in use.

Sao Borja Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JBS, San-Borkha, Sao Borja, São Borja, Сан-Борха
Population
59,613
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 39' S Latitude / 56° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55