|

Current local time in Itaqui, Brazil

12:31 :26 AM

00:31 :26

Saturday, 08 May 2021 (-03)

Convert Itaqui Time

Want to convert Itaqui time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Itaqui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Itaqui -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Itaqui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Itaqui Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ITQ, Itaka, Itaqui, Itaquy, Итака
Population
34,631
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 07' S Latitude / 56° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55