|

Current local time in Uruguaiana, Brazil

3:12 :51 PM

15:12 :51

Sunday, 25 September 2022 (-03)

Convert Uruguaiana Time

Want to convert Uruguaiana time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uruguaiana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uruguaiana -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uruguaiana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uruguaiana Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
URG, Uruguaiana, Uruguajana, Uruguayana, Urugvajana, uruguraa'iyana, wu lu gua ya na, Уругваяна, Уругуаяна, উরুগুৱাইয়ানা, 乌鲁瓜亚纳
Population
123,480
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 45' S Latitude / 57° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55