|

Current local time in Artigas, Uruguay

5:40 :37 AM

05:40 :37

Monday, 30 November 2020 (-03)

Convert Artigas Time

Want to convert Artigas time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Artigas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Artigas -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Artigas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Artigas Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
ATI, Artigas, Artigasas, San Eugenio, a di jia si, aleutigaseu, artygas arwgwyh, arutigasu, Αρτίγας, Артигас, Արտիգաս, آرتیگاس، اروگوئه, آرتیگاس، یوراگوئے, არტიგასი, アルティガス, 阿蒂加斯, 아르티가스
Population
41,909
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 23' S Latitude / 56° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598