|

Current local time in Montevideo, Uruguay

3:48 :29 AM

03:48 :29

Tuesday, 20 October 2020 (-03)

Convert Montevideo Time

Want to convert Montevideo time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Montevideo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Montevideo -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Montevideo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Montevideo Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Montevideo, MVD, Mantehvideha, Montebideo, Montevidejas, Montevideo, Montevideu, Montevidiejos, Montevidéu, Montevidėjas, Montevídeó, Muntivideu, Muntividew, Muntividèu, Muntividëw, Urbs Montis Videi, mantibhiri'o, meantevidiyea, meng de wei de ya, meng te wei duo, montebide'o, montebide-o, montebideo, montevide'o, montevidi'o, montevidiyo, montevitiyo, mwntfydw, mwnth wydyw, mwntybydyw, mxn te wi de xo, Μοντεβιδέο, Мантэвідэа, Монтевидео, Монтевідео, Մոնտևիդեո, מאנטעווידעא, מונטווידאו, مونتفيدو, مونته ویدئو, مونته‌ویدئ, مونته‌ویدئو, مونتیبیدیو, مونتېۋىدېئو, मोण्टेवीडियो, मोन्तेविदेओ, মোন্তেবিদেও, ਮੋਂਤੇਵੀਦਿਓ, ମଣ୍ଟିଭିଡ଼ିଓ, மொண்டேவீடியோ, മൊണ്ടേവീഡിയോ, มอนเตวิเดโอ, མཱོན་ཊི་ཝི་ཌོ།, မွန်တီဗစ်ဒီအိုမြို့, მონტევიდეო, ሞንቴቪዴዎ, モンテビデオ, 蒙得维的亚, 蒙特維多, 몬테비데오
Population
1,270,737
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 54' S Latitude / 56° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598