|

Current local time in Canelones, Uruguay

2:20 :12 AM

02:20 :12

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (-03)

Convert Canelones Time

Want to convert Canelones time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Canelones time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Canelones -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Canelones Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Canelones Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Guadalupe, Villa de Canelones
Population
19698
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 31' S Latitude / 56° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598