|

Current local time in Minas, Uruguay

2:50 :07 AM

02:50 :07

Sunday, 02 October 2022 (-03)

Convert Minas Time

Want to convert Minas time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Minas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Minas -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Minas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Minas Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Minas, Lavalleja, Minas, Minasas, mi na si, minaseu, minasi, minasu, mynas arwgwyh, Минас, Мінас, Մինաս, میناس، اروگوئه, میناس، یوراگوئے, მინასი, ミナス, 米納斯, 미나스
Population
38,025
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 22' S Latitude / 55° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598