|

Current local time in Rocha, Uruguay

9:25 :52 AM

09:25 :52

Tuesday, 20 October 2020 (-03)

Convert Rocha Time

Want to convert Rocha time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rocha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rocha -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rocha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rocha Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Rocha, Roca, Rocha, Roča, locha, luo qia, rocha, rwcha, Роча, Ռոչա, روچا, روچا، یوراگوئے, როჩა, ロチャ, 羅恰, 로차
Population
25,515
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 28' S Latitude / 54° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598