|

Current local time in Pando, Uruguay

12:55 :28 AM

00:55 :28

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (-03)

Convert Pando Time

Want to convert Pando time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pando time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pando -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pando Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Pando, Villa de Pando, Пандо
Population
24047
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' S Latitude / 55° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598