Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Santana do Livramento, Brazil is 3:30 am03:30 in Cepu, Indonesia

Santana do Livramento to Cepu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Santana do Livramento which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Cepu

5:30 pm17:30 (Santana do Livramento, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Cepu, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Santana do Livramento, Brazil / 3:30 am03:30 Cepu, Indonesia

Santana do Livramento, Brazil Cepu, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Santana do Livramento Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santana do Livramento Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
LVB, Livramento, Sant'Anna do Livramento, Santana do Livramento, Santana-du-Livramentu, santana do libhramenato, sheng an na-li fu la men tu, sntnh dw lybrmntw, Сантана-ду-Ливраменту, סנטנה דו ליברמנטו, সান্টানা ডো লিভ্রামেনটো, サンタナ・ド・リヴラメント, 圣安娜-利弗拉门图
Population
89,694
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 53' S Latitude / 55° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Cepu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cepu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
CPF, Cepu, Chepu, Panolan, Tjepoe, Tjepu
Population
55,055
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 08' S Latitude / 111° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62