|

Current local time in Cepu, Indonesia

2:19 :08 AM

02:19 :08

Friday, 23 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cepu Time

Want to convert Cepu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cepu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cepu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cepu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cepu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
CPF, Cepu, Chepu, Panolan, Tjepoe, Tjepu
Population
55,055
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 08' S Latitude / 111° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62