|

Current local time in Bojonegoro, Indonesia

11:41 :53 PM

23:41 :53

Monday, 26 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Bojonegoro Time

Want to convert Bojonegoro time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bojonegoro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bojonegoro WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bojonegoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bojonegoro Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bodjanegara, Bodjonegoro, Bojonegoro
Population
86,568
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 09' S Latitude / 111° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62