|

Current local time in Madiun, Indonesia

8:46 :43 AM

08:46 :43

Sunday, May 26, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Madiun Time

Want to convert Madiun time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Madiun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Madiun WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Madiun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Madiun Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Madiun, Madioen, Madiun
Population
186099
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 37' S Latitude / 111° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62